Skip to content

Free University of Bozen-Bolzano

Faculty Council - Faculty of Science and Technology

Members

Dean

Vice Dean for Studies

Vice Dean for Research

Representative of the researchers

Representative of the researchers

Ailyn Bulut

Student Representative

Clarice Cloutier

Student Representative

Head of the Faculty Secretariat

Course Councils - Faculty of Science and Technology

Course Council - Bachelor in Agricultural and Agro-Environmental Sciences

Degree Course Director

Cinthia Sieder

Student Representative

Course Council - Bachelor in Industrial and Mechanical Engineering

Degree Course Director

Camilla Betta

Student Representative

Course Council - Bachelor in Wood Engineering

Degree Course Director

Elena Helfer

Student Representative

Course council - Master in Industrial and Mechanical Engineering

Degree Course Director

Matteo Olivotto

Student Representative

Course Council - Master in Environmental Management of Mountain Areas

Degree Course director

Felix Pitscheider

Student Representative

Course Council - Master in Energy Engineering (unibz, unitn)

Degree Course Director

--- ---

Student Representative

Course council - International Master in Food Sciences for Innovation and Authenticity

Degree Course Director

Giacomo Santinello

Student Representative

Course Council - 2nd Cycle Master in Sustainable Management of Geo-hydrological Risk in Mountain Environments

Degree Course Director

Course Council - 2nd Cycle Master in BEE: Building, Energy and Environment - CasaClima

Degree Course Director

Lecturers' Committe - Faculty of Science and Technology

PhD in Mountain Environment and Agriculture

Coordinator

Gesa Busch

Christian Lambertz

Francesca Scandellari

Giorgio Prosdocimi Gianquinto

Università di Bologna

Norbert Hölzel

Universität Münster

Christian Huck

Universität Innsbruck

Luca Mao

Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile

Roberto Tognetti

Università degli Studi del Molise

Angelo Zanella

Laimburg

Marco Zebish

Eurac Research

--- ---

Student representative

Phd in Sustainable Energy and Technologies

Coordinator

Luca Cortese

Franco Concli

Elisabetta Arato

Università degli Studi di Genova

Paolo Baggio

Università di Trento

Annamaria Buonomano

Università degli Studi di Napoli "Federico II"

Piercarlo Romagnoni

Università IUAV di Venezia

Dino Zardi

Università di Trento

Ardeshir Mahdavi

Technische Universität Wien

Fabian Ochs

Universität Innsbruck

Athanasios Tzempelikos

Purdue University

Federico Battini

Student representative

International PhD in Food Engineering and Biotechnology

Coordinator

Andreas Gronauer

Universität für Bodenkultur Wien

Thomas Hofmann

Technische Universität München

Ulrich Kulozik

Technische Universität München

Wolfgang Liebl

Technische Universität München

Sascha Rohn

Universität Hamburg

Gerhard Schleining

Universität für Bodenkultur Wien

Wilfried Schwab

Technische Universität München

Kieran Tuohy

Fondazione Edmund Mach, San Michele all'Adige

Rudi Vogel

Technische Universität München

--- ---

Student representative

Joint Studies Committee - Faculty of Science and Technology

Members

--- ---

Student Representative