Skip to content

Free University of Bozen-Bolzano

Timetables

There are active filters on this page

Tuesday, 20 Oct

BZ TEAMS

08:00 - 09:00 Office Hour

Office_27177 Marktforschung

Frieda Raich

BZ TEAMS

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

27034 Management von Finanzrisiken

Alex Weissensteiner

BK A2.08

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

L- Diritto del Turismo e dello Sport

Monica Rosini

BZ E4.20

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

27220 ONLINE Wachstum und Entwicklungsökonomie

Stefan Franz Schubert

BZ TEAMS

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

27121 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) - Fortgeschrittene Fachspr.

Brigitte Widmann

BK A1.02

08:00 - 10:00 Office Hour

R- Introduction to Tourism, Sport and Event Management

Linda Osti

BZ TEAMS

08:00 - 11:00 Lecture

27327_GB_Foreign language (English) - Specialised Language Course course

Valentina Adami

BZ D1.02

08:15 - 10:15 Lecture

L_25444A_Macroeconomics

Giacomo Davide De Luca

08:15 - 10:15 Lecture

27405_L-Italiano: Linguaggio specialistico avanzato (ONLINE)

Paolo Nitti

BZ D1.03

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

27116 Italiano (lingua stran.) - linguaggio tecn.

Marco Cagol

BK TEAMS

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

L- Financial and operations decision making - M1 - Elements of corporate finance

Per Linus Siming

BZ TEAMS

09:00 - 11:00 Laboratory

27322 Microeconomics

Stefan Gruber

BZ TEAMS

09:00 - 12:00 Lecture

L_27177 Marktforschung

Frieda Raich

BK TEAMS

09:30 - 10:30 Office Hour

R- Diritto commerciale applicato

Peter Agstner

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

L_27418_Data Management

Davide Ferrari

BZ TEAMS

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

L-27166_Personal und Organisation

Marjaana Gunkel

BZ TEAMS

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

27225 Diritto bancario e finanziario

Stefano Lombardo

BZ TEAMS

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

27025 Management Accounting and Control

Paolo Maria Perego

BZ TEAMS

10:00 - 12:00 Office Hour

27121 Deutsch (Fremdspr.) - Fortgeschrittene Fachspr.

Brigitte Widmann

BK A2.08

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

L- Introduction to Tourism, Sport and Event Management

Linda Osti

BZ TEAMS

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

L_25441_25405_27242_Advanced Strategic Management (curr. DCA + LP)

Michael Claus Erhard Nippa

BZ NOI A1.0.37 Noise Room

10:00 - 13:00 Lecture

L-27234_27173 M1 Business Economics (Econo. for Management)

Alessandro Fedele

BZ D1.02

10:15 - 12:15 Lecture

L_25425 Finanzmathematik

Alex Weissensteiner

10:15 - 12:15 Lecture

L- 27066_M1_Introduction to Statistical Methods (Statistics for the PS) ONLINE

Francesca Marta Lilja Di Lascio

BK TEAMS

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

L- Diritto commerciale applicato

Peter Agstner

BK TEAMS

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

L - Ökonomie von Tourismus und Destinationen

Thomas Bausch

BZ D1.03

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

27042 Mathematics A for PPE M1 (Mathematics for PPE)

Yuriy Kaniovskyi

BZ E5.20

10:30 - 12:30 Lecture

27120 ONLINE Italiano (lingua stran.) - linguaggio tecn.avanzato

Marco Cagol

BZ TEAMS

11:00 - 14:00 Lecture

27327_GA_Foreign Language (English) - Specialized Language course

Valentina Adami

BZ TEAMS

12:00 - 14:00 Lecture

L-27020_Diritto Tributario

Alessandra Magliaro

BZ C2.02

12:00 - 14:00 Lecture

L_25415_Corporate Governance (Fin III)

Olga Stanislavovna Bogachek

BZ TEAMS

12:00 - 14:00 Lecture

L_25438_English: Advanced Specialized Language Course for Accounting and Finance

Jemma F. Prior

BZ E4.20

12:30 - 13:30 Office Hour

27116 Italiano (lingua stran.) - linguaggio tecn.

Marco Cagol

BZ TEAMS

13:00 - 15:00 Lecture

27328 Introduzione agli ordinamenti giuridici_27328A Diritto Pubblico

Stefania Baroncelli

BZ D1.01

13:15 - 15:15 Lecture

L-27401_Economic Policy

Mirco Tonin

BZ D1.02

13:15 - 15:15 Exercise

EXE_25408_Applied Statistics for Accounting and Finance

Maria Kosolapova

BZ TEAMS

13:30 - 14:30 Office Hour

27120 Italiano (lingua stran.) - linguaggio tecn.avanzato

Marco Cagol

BZ D1.03

13:30 - 15:30 Lecture

27049 Economics 2 for PPE

Stefan Franz Schubert

BZ TEAMS

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

27055 Statistica per SES

Francesca Marta Lilja Di Lascio

BZ TEAMS

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

27199 Public Economics (+27059)

Steven Eric Stillman

BZ TEAMS

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

27253_Introduction to Accounting

Lucie Courteau

BK A2.08

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

L- M1 Mathematics for Economists TSE

Andreas Heinrich Hamel

BZ NOI A1.0.37 Noise Room

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

L-27233 Growth Mindset_M2 Algorithmic thinking

Paolo Coletti

BZ E5.20

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

L-27024 ONLINE Intermediate Financial Accounting

Sara Longo

BZ TEAMS

14:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

R_25434_25433_Measuring and Driving Corporate Performance (curr. DCA)

Paolo Maria Perego

14:00 - 16:00 Exercise

EXE 27419_(Budabin)Institutional communication and public project management

Alexandra Cosima Budabin

BK TEAMS

15:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

R - Economia Manageriale per TSE

Federico Boffa

BZ TEAMS

15:00 - 16:00 Office Hour

27225 Diritto bancario e finanziario

Stefano Lombardo

BZ TEAMS

15:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L_25417_25416_Corporate Restructuring, M&A (curr. FIN)

Maurizio Murgia

BZ E3.06

15:15 - 16:15 Office Hour

R-27401_Economic Policy

Mirco Tonin

BZ D1.03

15:30 - 17:30 Exercise

27042 Mathematics A for PPE M1 (Mathematics for PPE)

Paolo Maraner

BK TEAMS

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L - Economia Manageriale per TSE

Federico Boffa

BK A1.02

16:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

R- M1 Mathematics for Economists TSE

Andreas Heinrich Hamel

BZ E5.04

16:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

R-27024 Intermediate Financial Accounting

Sara Longo

BZ TEAMS

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L_25434_25433_Measuring and Driving Corporate Performance (curr. DCA)

Paolo Maria Perego

BK A2.08

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L - Deutsch - Fremdsprache - Fachsprachliche Kommunikations- und Präsentationsfähigkeiten

Cristina Algranati

16:00 - 19:00 Lecture

L-27414_Comparative Public Policy

Vincenzo Della Sala

BZ TEAMS

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L-27032-Econometrics

Francesco Ravazzolo

BZ TEAMS

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27224 Labor Economics

Steven Eric Stillman

BZ TEAMS

16:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

27055 Statistica per SES

Francesca Marta Lilja Di Lascio

BZ TEAMS

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

L-27165_Wine Economics_OPT

Günter Schamel

BZ TEAMS

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27056 Diritto dell'economia

Stefano Lombardo

BZ TEAMS

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

27211 Principles of Philosophy 2

Ralf Lüfter

BZ TEAMS

16:30 - 18:30 Lecture

27168 Introduction to Public Policy

Paolo Roberto Graziano

BZ TEAMS

17:00 - 18:00 Office Hour

R_25411_25441_Advanced Strategic Management (curr. DCA + curr. LP)

Michael Claus Erhard Nippa

BZ TEAMS

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

27224 Labor Economics

Steven Eric Stillman

BZ TEAMS

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

R-27165_Wine Economics

Günter Schamel

BZ TEAMS

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

27056 Diritto dell'economia

Stefano Lombardo

BZ TEAMS

18:00 - 19:00 Office Hour

R_25417_25416_Corporate Restructuring, M&A (curr. FIN)_

Maurizio Murgia

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

R-27032_Econometrics

Francesco Ravazzolo

19:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

R-27409_Topics in Public Economics

Steven Eric Stillman