Skip to content

Free University of Bozen-Bolzano

Timetables

There are active filters on this page

Tuesday, 20 Oct

BZ A3.17

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Sensory analysis approaches for mountain wines

Emanuele Boselli

BZ TEAMS

08:00 - 10:00 Exercise

42152 - Fundamentals of Machine Construction and Design_ONLINE

Franco Concli

BZ NOI A2.2.32

08:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Fermentations as tools for making traditional and innovative foods and beverages

Marco Gobbetti

BZ A3.15

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Mineral nutrition

Stefano Cesco

BZ C3.06

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

Fondamenti di chimica

Stefano Benini

BZ TEAMS

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

40191 Lebensmittelrecht

Georg Miribung

BZ TEAMS

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

45532 - Hydropower and wind power Systems

Giuseppe Roberto Pisaturo

BZ TEAMS

08:00 - 10:00 Lecture

45529 - Special Issues of Building Physics

Giovanni Pernigotto

BZ E3.22

08:15 - 10:15 Lecture

42123 - Analisi Matematica I

Laura Levaggi

BZ E3.20A+B

08:15 - 10:15 Lecture

47510-Industrial Accounting and Management_Module I_Orzes

Guido Orzes

BZ TEAMS

08:30 - 10:30 Lecture

42317 - Electronics, Diagnosis and Quality Control_Petti

Luisa Petti

BZ E2.20

08:30 - 12:30 Lecture

47000 - Landscape Ecology

Stefan Zerbe

External Activity

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

42316 - Wood working machines

Raimondo Gallo

BZ TEAMS

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

40191 Agricultural Economics and Policy

Christian Diethard Fischer

BZ A3.15

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Applied entomology in horticulture crops

Sergio Angeli

BZ TEAMS

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

45532 - Hydropower and wind power Systems

Maurizio Righetti

BZ C3.06

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Mathematics and Applied Statistics_Modanese

Giovanni Modanese

BZ TEAMS

10:00 - 12:00 Exercise

42156 - Industrial electrical applications_ONLINE

Emanuele Fornasiero

BZ TEAMS

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

42154 - Manufacturing Technology_Cappellini_ONLINE

Cristian Cappellini

BZ TEAMS

10:00 - 12:00 Lecture

Molecular Techniques in Food Technologies: from Biotechnology to Authenticity

Youry Pii

BZ E3.20A+B

10:15 - 12:15 Exercise

47510-Industrial Accounting and Management_Module I_Orzes

Guido Orzes

BZ E3.22

10:15 - 12:15 Lecture

42174 - Fundamentals of Information Science and Microcontroller Programming

Karl Dietrich von Ellenrieder

BZ K1.01

10:30 - 11:30 Office Hour

Mineral Nutrition

Stefano Cesco

External Activity

12:00 - 13:00 Excursion

42316 - Wood working machines

Raimondo Gallo

BZ NOI A2.2.32

12:00 - 14:00 Lecture

Informatics for Big Data

Matteo Mario Scampicchio

BZ C3.06

12:00 - 14:00 Lecture

Biologie von Pflanzen und Tier

Matthias Gauly

BZ A3.17

12:00 - 14:00 Lecture

Fermentation processes for the production of mountain wines

Andrea Polo

BZ E3.20A+B

12:15 - 14:15 Exercise

47541-Advanced Manufacturing Technologies and Systems

Cristian Cappellini

BZ E3.22

12:15 - 14:15 Lecture

42174 - Fundamentals of Information Science and Microcontroller Programming

Karl Dietrich von Ellenrieder

External Activity

13:00 - 17:00 Exercise

42316 - Wood working machines

Raimondo Gallo

BZ A3.15

13:00 - 17:00 Exercise

Integrated orchard and vineyard management_Zanotelli

Damiano Zanotelli

BZ E1.12

13:15 - 17:15 Exercise

40190 Bodenchemie und -fruchtbarkeit

Tanja Mimmo

BZ TEAMS

13:30 - 15:30 Lecture

42137 - Meccanica Applicata alle Macchine_all

Renato Vidoni

BZ E4.12

13:30 - 17:30 Exercise

47503-Advanced topics on machine design

Franco Concli

BZ E2.22

13:30 - 15:30 Lecture

42164 - Mechanics of Automatic Machines_all

Renato Vidoni

BZ TEAMS

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

40177 Mercati agricoli e marketing

Giovanna Sacchi

BZ TEAMS

14:00 - 16:00 Lecture

45510 - Power Production, CHP and District Heating Systems

Massimiliano Renzi

BZ NOI A2.2.32

14:30 - 16:30 Lecture

Sensors and biosensors for food processing

Paolo Lugli

BZ D1.02

15:15 - 19:00 Exam

ADMISSION TEST Faculty of Science and Technology

BZ TEAMS

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

40169 Tierzucht, Tierhaltung und Wildtiermanagement

Matthias Gauly

BZ TEAMS

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

42151 - Fundamentals of Machinery and Oleodynamic_Renzi

Massimiliano Renzi

BZ TEAMS

16:00 - 18:00 Lecture

45510 - Power Production, CHP and District Heating Systems

Marco Baratieri

BZ NOI A2.2.32

16:30 - 18:30 Lecture

Food processing equipment

Marco Bietresato

BZ TEAMS

17:30 - 18:30 Office Hour

47506-Mechanical Vibrations

Erich Josef Wehrle

University of Trento

17:30 - 19:30 Lecture

45528 - Building HVAC Systems - Baggio

Paolo Baggio

18:00 - 20:00 Office Hour

42151 - Fundamentals of Machinery and Oleodynamic_Renzi

Massimiliano Renzi

BZ TEAMS

18:00 - 21:00 Exercise

Valutazione del rischio idro-geologico

Christian Kofler